Metalicom
FiberDeal
ISO 9001:2008 CERTIFIED.
MetaliCom LLC, an ISO 9001-2008 Certified, is a leading Design, Manufacturing and Integration Company for Custom Made Products especially for Security, Defense and Military applications.
MetaliCom is a Major Sub Contractor for FMF- Foreign Military Financing Projects, Specializing in Homeland Security, Defense and Military Projects and  registered with the U.S Federal Government CCR- Central Contractor Registration; Our Cage Code # is 56P21, and DUNS # 80-746-7373.


We have more than a decade of experience in Turn-Key projects, Rugged equipment as per MIL-STD 810F-G and integration of various Thin Client/MicroPC, Cabinets/Sub Racks, FDF: (Fiber Distribution Frames), Metal Parts, Aluminum Die Casting, CNC Machining Parts, Cable/PCB Assemblies, Networking Products, and Special Military Tactical Outdoor  LAN Cables on Reels.

  

Please click on below link for MetaliCom Group Presentation.
   MetaliCom Group Presentation 2014.pdf

MetaliCom Designs and Integrates Advanced, Resilient Thin Client and Super SlimPC Computers with Secure Fiber Optic Links which ensures  End2End Military Grade Security Solution, Resilience and Workload Management Qualities of Service from the Thin Client/Desktop End-user device to the Back-end.
Our expertise in learning customerís needs & fitting the suitable engineering solution would insure Customerís Satisfaction in Service, Quality & Cost Effectiveness.
MetaliCom LLC provides its customers with superior quality of services accommodating with their needs from the Initial Concept to Project Completion
 

 
FiberDeal LLC is handling the Fiber Optic activities for both Active and Passive components:

FiberDeal ,www.FiberDeal.com Designs and Distributes Passive and Active Fiber Optic Components which are fully tested and certified to meet JIS C5973 F04, EIA/TIA 604-3A and Bellcore 326 standards.
 
Passive Components:
Connectors: SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, LC, MU.
Patch Cords: SC /FC /ST /MTRJ /LC /MU. in Simplex, Duplex Single & Multi modes.
Attenuators: SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC.
Adapters: SC, FC, ST, Hybrid, MTRJ, LC.
Ferrules: SC, FC, ST in SM&MM, SFF LC, MU in SM&MM, APC Cone & Step in Duplex.
Couplers: Stainless steel tube, Rugged Package.
Polishing Films: Diamond Films and Final polishing films for ultra -PC


Optical Transceiver Modules & Discrete Optical Components:
1x9: SM & MM with SC, ST, FC Receptacle 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gbps and 2.5Gbps.
Wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm &1550nm.
Lasers Diodes: LED/FP/DFB.
SFF 2x5: (Small Form Factor) LC Transceivers.
SFP: (Small Form Pluggable) LC Transceivers.
GBIC: (Gigabit Interface Converter) .
SF: Single Fiber Transceivers in1x9 and SFF 2x5 packages.
Laser Diode Modules: LED/FP/DFB/ in both Receptacle and Pigtailed Terminations.
Photo Diode Modules: PIN/PIN-TIA .
Bi-Di: Bi-Directional WDM & CWDM Laser Diode Modules

Please click on below link to learn on Fiber Optic Versus Copper.